3g Sdi

1 - 12 of 12
View: Grid | List Sort by: popularity | lowest price | highest price
Page 1 of 1

Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

…in a Camplex tac reel and you're ready for any 4 camera shoot at sports venues, live productions or public access events. Features:* Converts 4 - 3G SDI camera inputs to one singlemode fiber* Saves space and set up time* Extends transmission distance* Immune to EMI* Supports SMPTE-424M 3Gbps HD-SDI…

Part # CMX-3G-4SDI
$2945.00
Related Products: Cmx

Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender with ST and LC SFP Modules

…Both the transmitter & receiver feature automatic equalizing and re-clocking for consistent, clean signals supporting 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s, SDI, HD-SDI, 3G HDSDI, and SMPTE standards 424M, 292M, and 259M. Features:* 3G/HD/SD-SDI transmitter and receiver* LC and ST interchangeable SFP modules*…

Part # CMX-3GSDI-STF
$845.00

Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

SDI Over Fiber Deployment Solution! A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI

Part # CMX-TACNGO-SDI
$2090.00
Related Products: Tacngo

Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

…Support signal type: 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s according to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M standards* Transmitter: 1 channel SDI with looping output* Receiver: 2 channel SDI output * Wavelength: 1310nm * Optic fiber: 9/125Μ singlemode* Optical connector: Simplex LC/PC * Input power: 5 VDC/2A *…

Part # CMX-3GSDI-LCF
$555.00

Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

…transmission capability up to 49.7 miles (80 km)Specifications:* SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M standards* Transmitter: 1 channel SDI with looping output* Receiver: 2 channel SDI output * Wavelength: 1310nm * Optic fiber: 9/125u singlemode * Optical connector: Simplex LC/PC * Input power: 5 VDC/12 VDC *…

Part # CMX-TACNGO-C3G
$1360.00

Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG500 Bidirectional 2-Channel Broadcast 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON Quad I/O

…standards, DVB-ASI* Reclocking at 270Mbps, 1.48Gbps, 3Gbps* Video Connector = 75ΩBNC* Supports signal type: 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s* 2 SDI inputs and 2 SDI outputs on each TX and RX* All inputs have an adjacent looping output* All outputs are dual outputs* Black anodized aluminum housing* Rugged…

Part # CMX-FG500
$3210.00

Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG600 2-Channel 3G-HD/SDI Video & GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON QUAD I/O

The FiberGig Series is designed to send Broadcast 3G-SDI & Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs. The Camplex…

Part # CMX-FG600
$2695.00

Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG650 2-Channel 3G-HD/SDI Video & GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

The FiberGig Series is designed to send Broadcast 3G-SDI & Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs. The Camplex…

Part # CMX-FG650
$2445.00

Camplex CMX-TACNGO-MSB Silver Bullet 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

…singlemode fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system that converts and extends your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable. Utilizing the Multidyne SilverBULLET Mini 3G HD/SDI Fiber Optic converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel…

Part # CMX-TACNGO-MSB
$3085.00

Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

…a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment! The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to 1080p@60Hz. The receiver features an optical power meter that displays signal strength for added confidence that…

Part # CMX-3GSDI-TR
$790.00

Camplex CMX-3GSDI-1RM 1RU Universal Rackmount for Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF and CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G Over Fiber Extenders

Camplex introduces a quick and easy way to mount multiple CMX-3GSDI-LCF and CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G fiber extenders in your rack or OB truck. The CMX-3GSDI-1RM rackmount is a 1RU black anodized aluminum rack panel that can secure up to 8 Camplex fiber extenders. Simplifies installs in the studio and field.

Part # CMX-3GSDI-1RM
$95.00

Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

…/ 1483 / 1485 / 2967 / 2970 / 5940 / 11880 Mbps* Input Impedance 75Ω* Input: TX - BNC (SDI)/ RX - SFP LC Simplex Singlemode (SDI)* Output: TX - SFP LC Simplex Singlemode (SDI), BNC (SDI)/ RX - BNC (SDI)* Power Consumption: 3W* Dimensions: 2.9 x 2.9 x 1.0 in / 74 x 74 x 26 mm each unit* Weight:…

Part # CMX-12GSDI-TR
$1235.00
Page 1 of 1