Fiber Extender

1 - 12 of 85
View: Grid | List Sort by: popularity | lowest price | highest price
Page 12345678 of 8 | Next

Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

…direct transmission to SFP module devices. Fiber connection is LC simplex singlemode. Meets SMPTE ST 2082-1 and ST 2082-2 standards. Features:* Extends 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI up to 6.2 miles over Singlemode Fiber* SFP Based (small form-factor pluggable) fiber connector* Embedded Audio* 1 Reclocking SDI…

Part # CMX-12GSDI-TR
$1299.95

Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

…a complete cost-effective 3G-SDI to singlemode fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system that converts and extends your 3G-SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable. Utilizing the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF SDI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into…

Part # CMX-TACNGO-C3G
$1349.95
Related Products: Hdmi

Camplex CMX-TACNGO-MSB Silver Bullet 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

…complete cost-effective 3G-SDI to singlemode fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system that converts and extends your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable. Utilizing the Multidyne SilverBULLET Mini 3G HD/SDI Fiber Optic converter system, the transmitter is…

Part # CMX-TACNGO-MSB
$2899.95
Related Products: Hdmi

Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender with ST and LC SFP Modules

The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI extender is an economic, space saving long haul fiber transmission solution. Send crystal clear 3G-SDI video signals up to 6 miles over one ST singlemode fiber optic run. The unit supports HD signals at both 1.485Gbps & 3Gbps 1080p60. Industry standard ST connections…

Part # CMX-3GSDI-STF
$799.95

Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable…

Part # CMX-3GSDI-TR
$799.95

Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

Extend high resolution DVI signals from your computers and projection systems over 4900 feet of singlemode fiber or 980 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-DVI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live event presentations, distance learning applications and more. Add a simplex…

Part # CMX-DVI-TR
$499.95

Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready…

Part # CMX-HDMI-TR
$449.95
Related Products: Hdmi

Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

…Converts 4 - 3G SDI camera inputs to one singlemode fiber* Saves space and set up time* Extends transmission distance* Immune to EMI* Supports SMPTE-424M 3Gbps HD-SDI transmission up to 6 milesSpecifications:* Industry Standard ST Fiber Connectors* Quality 3G-SDI BNC Connectors* DC Power Jack*…

Part # CMX-3G-4SDI
$2999.95
Related Products: Sdi

Camplex CMX-3GSDI-1RM 1RU Universal Rackmount for Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF and CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G Over Fiber Extenders

Camplex introduces a quick and easy way to mount multiple CMX-3GSDI-LCF and CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G fiber extenders in your rack or OB truck. The CMX-3GSDI-1RM rackmount is a 1RU black anodized aluminum rack panel that can secure up to 8 Camplex fiber extenders. Simplifies installs in the studio and field.

Part # CMX-3GSDI-1RM
$89.95

Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

…furthest when used with single-mode fiber cable. Features:* 3G/HD/SD-SDI transmitter and receiver* Simplex LC singlemode fiber connection* Automatic cable equalization and re-clocking* 1 channel video and audio transmission of digital video signal over fiber* Extends transmission capability up to…

Part # CMX-3GSDI-LCF
$549.95
Related Products: Sdi

Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

…this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital…

Part # CMX-HDMIF
$341.49
Related Products: Cmxhdmif | Hdmi

Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

The All-In-One SDI Over Fiber Deployment Solution! A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any…

Part # CMX-TACNGO-SDI
$1899.95
Page 12345678 of 8 | Next