1. Sdi

Sdi

1 - 12 of 29
View: Grid | List Sort by: popularity | lowest price | highest price
Page 123 of 3 | Next
Related Categories: Fibergig | Smpte | Blackjack1 | Cmx3g4sdi | Multiplexer | Hdmi

Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG600 2-Channel 3G-HD/SDI Video & GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON QUAD I/O

The FiberGig Series is designed to send Broadcast 3G-SDI & Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs. The Camplex…

Part # CMX-FG600
$2499.95
Related Products: Fibergig

Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG500 Bidirectional 2-Channel Broadcast 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON Quad I/O

…standards, DVB-ASI* Reclocking at 270Mbps, 1.48Gbps, 3Gbps* Video Connector = 75ΩBNC* Supports signal type: 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s* 2 SDI inputs and 2 SDI outputs on each TX and RX* All inputs have an adjacent looping output* All outputs are dual outputs* Black anodized aluminum housing* Rugged…

Part # CMX-FG500
$2999.95

Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG650 2-Channel 3G-HD/SDI Video & GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

The FiberGig Series is designed to send Broadcast 3G-SDI & Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs. The Camplex…

Part # CMX-FG650
$2249.95
Related Products: Smpte | Fibergig

Camplex FIBERJ-1P-TAC Single Camera FiberJuice Tactical Fiber Power Supply & 1 ST Camera Pack

Amazingly affordable and incredibly simple to deploy, the Camplex FiberJuice TAC is the ultimate power & fiber video signal transport system for multiple camera shoots in field and mobile production. The FiberJuice system allows camera placement exactly where you want them without worrying about…

Part # FIBERJ-1P-TAC
$895.00

Camplex HF-ENG4LC-0500 4-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber & 3-Channel XLR Audio ENG Tactical Hybrid Reel - 500 Foot

…three (3) balanced XLR lines for audio and intercom. Designed for the demanding use of ENG deployment and ideal for any camera utilizing a portable SDI over fiber field transmission system with fiber connectors. This second generation Camplex ENG hybrid cable features individually shielded audio…

Part # HF-ENG4LC-0500
$2492.95

Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

…Blackmagic ATEM fiber camera converter (ordered separately) featuring 2 channels of bidirectional video, talkback, mic inputs & tally for any SDI or HDMI camera or camcorder! The BLACKJACK ruggedizes the ATEM with a heavy duty Neutrik opticalCON broadcast connector for real world field production.…

Part # BLACKJACK-1
$329.95
Related Products: Blackjack1 | Hdmi

Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG750 Bidirectional 2-Channel GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

The FiberGig Series is designed to send Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs. The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG750…

Part # CMX-FG750
$1599.95
Related Products: Fibergig

Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

…in a Camplex tac reel and you're ready for any 4 camera shoot at sports venues, live productions or public access events. Features:* Converts 4 - 3G SDI camera inputs to one singlemode fiber* Saves space and set up time* Extends transmission distance* Immune to EMI* Supports SMPTE-424M 3Gbps HD-SDI…

Part # CMX-3G-4SDI
$2999.95

Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

…Support signal type: 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s according to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M standards* Transmitter: 1 channel SDI with looping output* Receiver: 2 channel SDI output * Wavelength: 1310nm * Optic fiber: 9/125Μ singlemode* Optical connector: Simplex LC/PC * Input power: 5 VDC/2A *…

Part # CMX-3GSDI-LCF
$549.95

Camplex Tac-N-Go 4K/6G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender and 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

Designed for Long Haul 4K & UHD Video Systems! The Camplex 4K over fiber solution is perfect for camera shooters who need to send footage to 4K projectors or large 4K LED monitors at stadiums, sporting venues and similar live events. No longer are you stuck with downconverting to HD-SDI to cover…

Part # CMX-TACNGO-4K
$2199.95

Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

…the presence of the SDI signal as well as power. Singlemode connections are completed with ST connectors to ensure positive bayonet-lock mating. The system fully supports SMPTE-424M (3G-SDI), SMPTE-292M (HD-SDI) and SMTPE- 259M (SD-SDI) signals. Features:* Extend 3G/HD/SD SDI up to 6.2 miles*…

Part # CMX-3GSDI-TR
$799.95
Related Products: Smpte

Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

SDI Over Fiber Deployment Solution! A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI

Part # CMX-TACNGO-SDI
$1899.95
Related Categories: Fibergig | Smpte | Blackjack1 | Cmx3g4sdi | Multiplexer | Hdmi
Page 123 of 3 | Next