1. Sdi

Sdi

1 - 12 of 28
View: Grid | List Sort by: popularity | lowest price | highest price
Page 123 of 3 | Next
Related Categories: Cmx-fg650 | Fibergig | Blackjack | Hdmi | Opticalcon | Eng

Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

…Blackmagic ATEM fiber camera converter (ordered separately) featuring 2 channels of bidirectional video, talkback, mic inputs & tally for any SDI or HDMI camera or camcorder! The BLACKJACK ruggedizes the ATEM with a heavy duty Neutrik opticalCON broadcast connector for real world field production.…

Part # BLACKJACK-1
$329.95
Related Products: Blackjack | Hdmi

Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

…in a Camplex tac reel and you're ready for any 4 camera shoot at sports venues, live productions or public access events. Features:* Converts 4 - 3G SDI camera inputs to one singlemode fiber* Saves space and set up time* Extends transmission distance* Immune to EMI* Supports SMPTE-424M 3Gbps HD-SDI…

Part # CMX-3G-4SDI
$2999.95

Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG650 2-Channel 3G-HD/SDI Video & GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

The FiberGig Series is designed to send Broadcast 3G-SDI & Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs. The Camplex…

Part # CMX-FG650
$2249.95
Related Products: Fibergig | Opticalcon

Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG750 Bidirectional 2-Channel GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

The FiberGig Series is designed to send Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs. The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG750…

Part # CMX-FG750
$1599.95

Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

…Support signal type: 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s according to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M standards* Transmitter: 1 channel SDI with looping output* Receiver: 2 channel SDI output * Wavelength: 1310nm * Optic fiber: 9/125Μ singlemode* Optical connector: Simplex LC/PC * Input power: 5 VDC/2A *…

Part # CMX-3GSDI-LCF
$549.95

Camplex Tac-N-Go 4K/6G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender and 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

Designed for Long Haul 4K & UHD Video Systems! The Camplex 4K over fiber solution is perfect for camera shooters who need to send footage to 4K projectors or large 4K LED monitors at stadiums, sporting venues and similar live events. No longer are you stuck with downconverting to HD-SDI to cover…

Part # CMX-TACNGO-4K
$2199.95

Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG600 2-Channel 3G-HD/SDI Video & GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON QUAD I/O

The FiberGig Series is designed to send Broadcast 3G-SDI & Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs. The Camplex…

Part # CMX-FG600
$2499.95
Related Products: Fibergig | Opticalcon

Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

…transmission capability up to 49.7 miles (80 km)Specifications:* SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M standards* Transmitter: 1 channel SDI with looping output* Receiver: 2 channel SDI output * Wavelength: 1310nm * Optic fiber: 9/125u singlemode * Optical connector: Simplex LC/PC * Input power: 5 VDC/12 VDC *…

Part # CMX-TACNGO-C3G
$1349.95
Related Products: Hdmi

Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

…the presence of the SDI signal as well as power. Singlemode connections are completed with ST connectors to ensure positive bayonet-lock mating. The system fully supports SMPTE-424M (3G-SDI), SMPTE-292M (HD-SDI) and SMTPE- 259M (SD-SDI) signals. Features:* Extend 3G/HD/SD SDI up to 6.2 miles*…

Part # CMX-3GSDI-TR
$899.95

Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

SDI Over Fiber Deployment Solution! A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI

Part # CMX-TACNGO-SDI
$1899.95
Related Products: Tacngo

Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

…/ 1483 / 1485 / 2967 / 2970 / 5940 / 11880 Mbps* Input Impedance 75Ω* Input: TX - BNC (SDI)/ RX - SFP LC Simplex Singlemode (SDI)* Output: TX - SFP LC Simplex Singlemode (SDI), BNC (SDI)/ RX - BNC (SDI)* Power Consumption: 3W* Dimensions: 2.9 x 2.9 x 1.0 in / 74 x 74 x 26 mm each unit* Weight:…

Part # CMX-12GSDI-TR
$1599.95

Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender with ST and LC SFP Modules

…Support signal type: 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s according to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M standards* Transmitter: 1 channel SDI with looping output* Receiver: 2 channel SDI output * Wavelength: 1310nm * Optic fiber: 9/125Μ singlemode* Optical connector: Simplex LC/PC and ST* Input power: 5…

Part # CMX-3GSDI-STF
$799.95
Related Categories: Cmx-fg650 | Fibergig | Blackjack | Hdmi | Opticalcon | Eng
Page 123 of 3 | Next